338 Saint Marks Ave Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $891,448 - $1,102,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Saint Marks Ave, Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $996,724, approximately $374 per square foot. 338 Saint Marks Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Winthrop Avenue School, Shore Road School, and Grand Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Bonacasa Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Bonacasa Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,314 | $603 | $172 | $431 |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $627 | $179 | $448 |
Source: Public Records
Map