338 SE 22nd Ave Cross City, FL 32628
Estimated Value: $76,379 - $133,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 SE 22nd Ave, Cross City, FL 32628 and is currently estimated at $106,095, approximately $98 per square foot. 338 SE 22nd Ave is a home located in Dixie County with nearby schools including Kinder Cub School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Braswell Janith Standridge and Mann Kimberly R
Bought by
Standridge Janith Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Gantt Michael S
Bought by
Mann Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Gantt Joy E
Bought by
Mann Kimberly R and Gainey Candace J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Gantt Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standridge Janith Elaine | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mann Michael | $100 | -- | |
| Braswell Janith | $100 | -- | |
| Mann Kimberly R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gantt Joy | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $30,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $427 | $29,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $408 | $28,900 | $7,500 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $946 | $27,200 | $7,500 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $883 | $23,600 | $7,100 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $743 | $22,800 | $7,100 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $706 | $20,900 | $7,100 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $712 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $730 | $20,200 | $7,100 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $950 | $20,200 | $7,100 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | $950 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map