338 South Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $656,854 - $830,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 South Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $714,464, approximately $595 per square foot. 338 South Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $549,100 | $372,200 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $522,900 | $354,500 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $461,600 | $330,900 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $5,648 | $415,900 | $307,200 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $10,078 | $400,200 | $291,500 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | $400,200 | $291,500 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $5,170 | $398,900 | $291,500 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | $387,600 | $283,900 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $394,600 | $289,500 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $376,700 | $275,700 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $5,507 | $376,700 | $275,700 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $5,299 | $337,300 | $236,300 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map