338 Spruce St Boynton Beach, FL 33426
High Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Spruce St, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 and is currently estimated at $403,747, approximately $235 per square foot. 338 Spruce St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Rolling Green Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Frank Mary and Woodard Mary
Bought by
Woodard Mary and Woodard Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,987
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Brighton At Cedar Ridge Lc
Bought by
Frank Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,690
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Mary | $131,700 | American Title Solutions Inc | |
| Frank Mary | $136,820 | -- |