NOT LISTED FOR SALE

338 Stannard Rd Windsor, NY 13865

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $392,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,309 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2017

Last sale price $40,000 $31 Per Sq Ft

Est. 667% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,307 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 16.11 Acre Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2017

This home is located at 338 Stannard Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 since 30 January 2017 and is currently estimated at $306,901, approximately $234 per square foot. This property was built in 1830. 338 Stannard Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including C.R. Weeks Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Landrock

Listing by Dropped Members License #40LA0777361 Listed on: 01/30/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Reciprocal Agent

Listing by from another MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1830

Lot Details

  • 16.11 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,309 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Partial Basement
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035089-214-000-0001-021-111-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1830

Lot Details

16.11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1830
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: Stannard Rd
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oil Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 16.11

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 035089-214-000-0001-021-111-0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 701752.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4000.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Miller Stephen and Conway Miranda L
Bought by
Miller Stephen and Miller Miranda L
Current Estimated Value
$306,901

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2017
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
List Price
$48,900
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-18.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.86%
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,207
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$301,694

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Refrees Of Broome County and Carey Robert W
Bought by
Manufacturers And Traders Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Axtell Lynda
Bought by
Hyde Albert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Pierce Frederick
Bought by
Axtell Lynda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Pierce Frederick
Bought by
Rhodes Marcella

Miller Stephen -- All County Title
Miller Stephen $40,000 None Available
Manufacturers And Traders Trust Company $43,328 None Available
Hyde Albert $7,000 None Available
Axtell Lynda -- --
Rhodes Marcella $3,978 Robert Carey
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Stephen $30,000
Closed Manufacturers And Traders Trust Company $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Sold $40,000 -10.9% $31 / Sq Ft
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Price Changed $44,900 -8.2% $34 / Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 For Sale $48,900 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,050 $158,230 $25,096 $133,134
2024 $8,117 $158,230 $25,096 $133,134
2023 $7,951 $158,230 $25,096 $133,134
2022 $7,501 $158,230 $25,096 $133,134
2021 $7,465 $158,230 $25,096 $133,134
2020 $6,436 $139,330 $25,096 $114,234
2019 $0 $139,330 $25,096 $114,234
2018 $7,381 $163,325 $25,715 $137,610
2017 $3,032 $67,500 $27,000 $40,500
2016 $2,460 $67,500 $27,000 $40,500
2015 -- $67,500 $27,000 $40,500
2014 -- $67,500 $27,000 $40,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1023619

Central New York Information Services

APN: 035089-214-000-0001-021-111-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.