338 W Pine St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $967,393 - $982,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 W Pine St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $974,697, approximately $472 per square foot. 338 W Pine St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, Lindell Elementary School, and West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Bukofzer Zachary D
Bought by
Whalen Meghan and Mikulas Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$564,585
Outstanding Balance
$451,893
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$522,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
League George
Bought by
Bukofzer Zachary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
League Georgene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Baldelli Ronda
Bought by
League Georgene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Meghan | $575,000 | None Available | |
| Bukofzer Zachary D | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| League Georgene | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History