Estimated Value: $231,000 - $273,093
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 338 W Yankton St, Tabor, SD 57063 and is currently estimated at $248,698. 338 W Yankton St is a home with nearby schools including Tabor Elementary School, Hutterische Colony Elementary School, and Tyndall Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $190,934 | $10,488 | $180,446 |
| 2023 | $0 | $136,077 | $6,992 | $129,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map