Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Allen
First Capital Realty
(614) 753-7688
27 in this area
39 Total Sales
Well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home conveniently located across from Chillicothe City school. This 1 level home offers an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen and living room. Carpet is new throughout the home. The large back yard also offers plenty of room for entertaining guest or relaxing by the fire pit. This would make a great home for a first time home buyer or someone looking for 1 level living,. Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Capital Realty Brokerage Email: 7407725700, admin@firstcap.realty License #2021001646 Listed on: 02/23/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $161,000 | +13.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Off Market | $141,640 | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | For Sale | $159,000 | +12.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Sold | $141,640 | +3.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | For Sale | $137,500 | +52.8% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Sold | $90,000 | -6.7% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | For Sale | $96,500 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Price Changed | $96,500 | -5.9% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | For Sale | $102,500 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $56,350 | $10,740 | $45,610 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $37,190 | $8,980 | $28,210 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $37,190 | $8,980 | $28,210 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $37,190 | $8,980 | $28,210 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $29,140 | $8,020 | $21,120 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $29,140 | $8,020 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $410 | $8,640 | $8,020 | $620 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,690 | $8,020 | $670 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,690 | $8,020 | $670 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,690 | $8,020 | $670 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,690 | $8,020 | $670 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,690 | $8,020 | $670 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,690 | $8,020 | $670 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Allen
First Capital Realty
(614) 753-7688
27 in this area
39 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Barbara King
ERA Martin & Associates (C)
(740) 466-8161
13 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brady Jenkins
RealtyX-Real Estate Xperts LLC
(937) 728-2848
5 in this area
180 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cindy Stevens
RE/MAX
(740) 701-1214
19 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tammy Holdren
Realistar
(740) 600-0868
26 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 197439
APN: 30-52-01-002.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.