3380 Haylea Ln Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $128,766 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3380 Haylea Ln, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $248,255. 3380 Haylea Ln is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Dellinger Dwight H and Dellinger Judy S
Bought by
Dellinger Dwight H and Dellinger Judy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellinger Dwight H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $38,600 | $15,200 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $192 | $38,600 | $15,200 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $184 | $30,100 | $13,200 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $208 | $30,100 | $13,200 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $208 | $30,100 | $13,200 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $208 | $30,100 | $13,200 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $197 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $214 | $32,500 | $17,300 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $225 | $32,500 | $17,300 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | $225 | $37,500 | $19,700 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map