3380 Lafayette St Unit 3380 Denver, CO 80205
Cole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3380 Lafayette St Unit 3380, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $313,753, approximately $356 per square foot. 3380 Lafayette St Unit 3380 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cole Arts & Science Academy, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Olson Hans
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,505
Outstanding Balance
$42,363
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Golan Kirk M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Annunciation Housing Partners
Bought by
Golan Kirk M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,153
Interest Rate
6.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Hans | $67,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Golan Kirk M | $124,900 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Hans | $64,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Golan Kirk M | $121,153 | |
| Closed | Golan Kirk M | $6,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $17,300 | $8,620 | $8,620 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $14,980 | $3,340 | $11,640 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $14,980 | $3,340 | $11,640 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $14,900 | $4,450 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $15,330 | $4,580 | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $807 | $10,870 | $4,580 | $6,290 |
| 2019 | $784 | $10,870 | $4,580 | $6,290 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $15,210 | $3,980 | $11,230 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $15,210 | $3,980 | $11,230 |
| 2016 | $819 | $10,040 | $1,672 | $8,368 |
| 2015 | $784 | $10,040 | $1,672 | $8,368 |
| 2014 | $427 | $5,140 | $637 | $4,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map