3380 Pine Tree Ln Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3380 Pine Tree Ln, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $215,236, approximately $229 per square foot. 3380 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Antich Sandra A
Bought by
Antich Sandra A and Burks Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Cundiff Robert J and Cundiff Marilyn R
Bought by
Antich Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antich Sandra A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Antich Sandra A | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Antich Sandra A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $134,400 | $20,000 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $134,400 | $20,000 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $134,400 | $20,000 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $134,400 | $20,000 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $134,400 | $20,000 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $788 | $106,630 | $15,000 | $91,630 |
| 2019 | $777 | $106,630 | $15,000 | $91,630 |
| 2018 | $859 | $106,630 | $15,000 | $91,630 |
| 2017 | $789 | $106,630 | $15,000 | $91,630 |
| 2015 | $791 | $106,630 | $15,000 | $91,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,630 | $15,000 | $91,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map