3381 E Luther Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,540 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3381 E Luther Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $127,385, approximately $165 per square foot. 3381 E Luther Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Peay John E
Bought by
Koch Wesley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Peay John E
Bought by
Peay John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Wesley R | $36,000 | Young, Lind Endres & Karaft | |
| Peay John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $514 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $522 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $492 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $497 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $486 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $518 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $479 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $41,300 | $30,900 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $651 | $65,700 | $30,900 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $61,200 | $30,900 | $30,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,800 | $30,900 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map