3381 Hulett Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $194,338
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3381 Hulett Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $162,169. 3381 Hulett Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School, Lansing Christian School, and Montessori Radmoor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
T A Forsberg Inc
Bought by
Forsberg General Building Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Reeder R Kenneth and Reeder Patty
Bought by
T A Forsberg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Reeder Wilburt A and Reeder Jacquelin Ann
Bought by
Reeder Kenneth and Reeder Patty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Reeder Rollin W
Bought by
Reeder Reeder R and Reeder Patty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsberg General Building Llc | -- | None Available | |
| T A Forsberg Inc | $85,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Reeder Kenneth | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Reeder Reeder R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $45,700 | $45,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $903 | $54,900 | $54,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $841 | $36,600 | $36,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $814 | $30,200 | $30,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $30,400 | $30,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $33,200 | $33,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $33,200 | $33,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,900 | $13,400 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,400 | $26,880 | $11,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $26,880 | $12,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map