$479,900
PENDING $35K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,137/month

Total Views 6,453
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,755 Sq Ft
$273 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

FAQ: New Roof with lifetime guarantee. New pool screen. Flood zone X. Storm shutters with new brackets. Water levels of the lake never reached the backyard lawn.***Discover your dream home in Waterways of Naples, where luxury, comfort, and breathtaking sunset views come together. Imagine relaxing in your private pool as you watch the sun dip below the water, surrounded by lush landscaping and tranquil lakefront vistas. With a NEW ROOF (no damage, just time, for insurance), and impact windows, This impressive property boasts security and exceptional curb appeal, with a contemporary tiled driveway and walkway leading to elegant glass impact double doors. Step inside to be greeted by an abundance of natural light and a freshly painted interior. Offering three spacious bedrooms, two modern bathrooms, and a dedicated built-in office suite, this home is perfect for entertaining, working from home, or simply unwinding. The desirable split floor plan ensures ultimate privacy, separating the generously sized primary bedroom from the guest rooms and a fully renovated guest bath. To answer the question, the kitchen wall is NOT load bearing, and is a common renovation to remove it.
Step outside to your expansive pool and spacious lanai, perfect for hosting summer barbecues, evening gatherings, or quiet moments enjoying the serene lake backdrop. Waterways of Naples caters to active lifestyles with a wealth of amenities including tennis, basketball, and volleyball courts, a playground, and 150 acres of interconnected lakes for fishing and kayaking. Golf cart-friendly streets and a secure storage lot for boats, RVs, and commercial vehicles offer unmatched convenience—a rare find in Naples. Enjoy a lush, green lawn year-round thanks to complimentary lake-fed irrigation. HOA fees include high-speed internet and cable, so you’re always connected and worry-free. Ideally located near Naples' newest shopping and dining destination at Founders Square, top-rated schools, and scenic nature trails, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this paradise your own—schedule your private tour today and start living the Florida lifestyle you’ve always imagined! The price can be negotiated due to relocation needs.

Listing Agent

Ben Brucker

Knowledge Base Real Estate License #249532523 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,924

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Home has East and West Exposure
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $248 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,755 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Guest Quarters
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 76
  • Assessor Parcel Number 81216001786

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, cable TV, internet, irrigation water, legal/accounting, recreation facilities, road maintenance, street lights, security
  • Association Phone (239) 489-4890

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,924

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$248 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: WATERWAYS OF NAPLES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: West
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Home Office, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1755.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Den, Family Room, Guest Quarters, Office, Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Other, Sliding, Impact Glass, Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Pond on Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Owner Has Flood Insurance
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Grill
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, RV Access/Parking, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Assessment Paid, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Sport Court, Fitness Center, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pier, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Management
  • Association #2 Fee: 745.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: (239) 489-4890
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Cable TV, Internet, Irrigation Water, Legal/Accounting, Recreation Facilities, Road Maintenance, Street Lights, Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 81216001786

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3924.35
  • Tax Lot: 76
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,780 $340,638 -- --
2024 $3,766 $331,038 -- --
2023 $3,766 $321,396 -- --
2022 $3,805 $312,035 $0 $0
2021 $3,612 $247,677 $34,656 $213,021
2020 $3,379 $232,871 $27,360 $205,511
2019 $3,618 $249,278 $51,072 $198,206
2018 $3,419 $239,026 $0 $0
2017 $3,234 $217,296 $0 $0
2016 $2,973 $197,542 $0 $0
2015 $2,794 $179,584 $0 $0
2014 $2,613 $163,258 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/29/2026 05/29/26 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $479,900 -4.0% $273 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $499,900 0.0% $285 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $499,900 0.0% $285 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $499,900 -2.9% $285 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $514,900 +25.6% $293 / Sq Ft
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Sold $410,000 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Sale $410,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $410,000 Alpha Title Services Of Fl
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Deed $100 --
Trustee Deed $195,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $198,000 --
Deed $177,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $389,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $153,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $85,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 226008641

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 81216001786

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.