33811 Spring Dr Leesburg, FL 34788
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,044 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33811 Spring Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788 and is currently estimated at $362,511, approximately $140 per square foot. 33811 Spring Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Treadway Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Morean Jack R and Morean Catherine A
Bought by
Zachary Luke O and Zachary Lindsey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,704
Outstanding Balance
$137,519
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Delgado Maria E
Bought by
Delgado Humberto R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Custom Cont Corp
Bought by
Morean Jack R and Morean Catherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Silver Lake Springs Dev Co
Bought by
Custom Cont Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Purdum Jack N
Bought by
Sharp Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Houk Norman W and Houk Diane L
Bought by
Nolette Joseph H and Nolette Lorraine S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Pringle H L
Bought by
Pringle H L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property