33821 Emerald Pond Loop Leesburg, FL 34788
Bassville Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,413 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33821 Emerald Pond Loop, Leesburg, FL 34788 and is currently estimated at $361,353, approximately $166 per square foot. 33821 Emerald Pond Loop is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Treadway Elementary School, Tavares Middle School, and Tavares High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Equity Leesburg Llc
Bought by
Vanpham Phi and To Thi Thi Thu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,213
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Equity Leesburg Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanpham Phi | $173,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Equity Leesburg Llc | $365,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History