3383 E 123rd Ave Thornton, CO 80241
Eastlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,718
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3383 E 123rd Ave, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $574,397, approximately $154 per square foot. 3383 E 123rd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Blanco Rio and Pennell Jane E
Bought by
Kaye Ii Joe Dan Fleming and Kaye Todd Fleming
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Outstanding Balance
$252,525
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Burns Phillip N and Burns Nancy W
Bought by
Pennell Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Burns Phillip N and Burns Nancy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,707
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaye Ii Joe Dan Fleming | $378,000 | Canyon Title | |
| Pennell Jane E | $255,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Burns Phillip N | $254,642 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaye Ii Joe Dan Fleming | $302,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pennell Jane E | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Phillip N | $250,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $40,870 | $8,770 | $32,100 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $37,560 | $8,060 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $43,830 | $6,490 | $37,340 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $30,070 | $6,670 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $30,070 | $6,670 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $30,330 | $6,860 | $23,470 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $30,330 | $6,860 | $23,470 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $26,190 | $6,480 | $19,710 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $26,190 | $6,480 | $19,710 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $23,020 | $4,860 | $18,160 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $23,020 | $4,860 | $18,160 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $20,590 | $3,980 | $16,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map