NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3383 High Ridge Blvd High Ridge, MO 63049

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.75 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2018

About This Home

As of March 2018

Entered for comp purposes only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alicia Sierra

EXP Realty, LLC License #2007038794 Listed on: 04/13/2018

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Alicia Sierra

EXP Realty, LLC License #2007038794 Listed on: 04/13/2018

EXP Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • 1970

Lot Details

  • 1.75 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x475x142x109x164x250 x125

Community Details

  • 4 Buildings
  • Low-Rise Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electric, gas, water

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

1970

Lot Details

1.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Sale Includes: Building & Land
  • Property Type: Multi-Family 5+
  • Type: Apartment Complex
  • Municipality Township: Unincorporated
  • Age: 48
  • Ownership: Private
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1970

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80x475x142x109x164x250 x125
  • Lot Sq Ft: 76230
  • Acres: 1.7500

Rental Info

  • Tenancy Type: Month To Month
  • Tenant Pays: Electric, Gas, Water

Multi Family

  • Building Number: 4

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 3140

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Sold -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Sale $750,000 -6.3% --
03/29/2018 03/29/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/02/2018 03/02/18 For Sale $800,000 0.0% --
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Off Market -- -- --
02/28/2018 02/28/18 For Sale $800,000 0.0% --
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2017 11/06/17 For Sale $800,000 0.0% --
11/01/2017 11/01/17 Off Market -- -- --
07/19/2017 07/19/17 For Sale $800,000 -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,675 $57,100 $7,200 $49,900
2024 $3,675 $50,900 $7,200 $43,700
2023 $3,675 $50,900 $7,200 $43,700
2022 $3,659 $50,900 $7,200 $43,700
2021 $3,636 $50,900 $7,200 $43,700
2020 $3,725 $50,900 $7,200 $43,700
2019 $3,720 $50,900 $7,200 $43,700
2018 $3,436 $46,400 $4,800 $41,600
2017 $3,140 $46,400 $4,800 $41,600
2016 $3,167 $46,400 $4,800 $41,600
2015 $3,254 $46,400 $4,800 $41,600
2013 -- $43,700 $4,800 $38,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS18028383

MARIS MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.