3383 Mazur Dr Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3383 Mazur Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $363,929, approximately $207 per square foot. 3383 Mazur Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Wright Stephen C and Wright Sandra
Bought by
Wright Stephen C and Wright Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
John Galt Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Wright Stephen C and Wright Sandra T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
John Galt Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Murray William R and Murray Mildred L
Bought by
Gould David W and Gould Detra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Perusse Richard A and Perusse Marie L
Bought by
Murray William R and Murray Mildred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Stephen C | -- | Attorney | |
| Wright Stephen C | $115,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| John Galt Enterprises Llc | $59,200 | Attorney | |
| Gould David W | $252,000 | Alliance Title Brevard Llc | |
| Murray William R | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gould David W | $201,600 | |
| Closed | Gould David W | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $114,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $110,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $107,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $104,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $101,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $100,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $96,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $94,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $92,180 | $30,000 | $62,180 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $91,540 | $25,000 | $66,540 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $90,820 | $20,000 | $70,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map