3383 Robert C Ham Rd Montgomery, AL 36108
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3383 Robert C Ham Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108 and is currently estimated at $293,063, approximately $165 per square foot. 3383 Robert C Ham Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Catoma Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Spears Michael F
Bought by
Spears Cole F
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Cole F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $32,380 | $4,930 | $27,450 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $27,350 | $4,260 | $23,090 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $27,260 | $3,700 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $734 | $27,060 | $3,550 | $23,510 |
| 2021 | $571 | $21,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $582 | $21,800 | $2,620 | $19,180 |
| 2019 | $545 | $20,520 | $2,660 | $17,860 |
| 2018 | $593 | $20,430 | $2,570 | $17,860 |
| 2017 | $740 | $44,040 | $8,060 | $35,980 |
| 2014 | $952 | $26,640 | $5,330 | $21,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,530 | $6,700 | $19,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map