33835 Galloway Rd Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $225,107
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33835 Galloway Rd, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently priced at $225,107. 33835 Galloway Rd is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including North Corbin Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $26,670 | $1,642 | $25,028 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $26,670 | $1,642 | $25,028 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $18,920 | $1,300 | $17,620 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $18,920 | $1,300 | $17,620 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $18,920 | $1,300 | $17,620 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $18,920 | $1,300 | $17,620 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $19,610 | $1,020 | $18,590 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $19,610 | $1,020 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $19,610 | $1,020 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $19,020 | $930 | $18,090 |
| 2014 | $32 | $2,690 | $2,050 | $640 |
Source: Public Records
Map