3384 Milburn Ave Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $736,419 - $840,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3384 Milburn Ave, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $788,210, approximately $472 per square foot. 3384 Milburn Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,859 | $517 | $216 | $301 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $493 | $206 | $287 |
| 2023 | $12,391 | $518 | $216 | $302 |
| 2022 | $12,391 | $518 | $216 | $302 |
| 2021 | $15,706 | $524 | $218 | $306 |
| 2020 | $11,364 | $579 | $434 | $145 |
| 2019 | $9,789 | $620 | $435 | $185 |
| 2018 | $9,924 | $662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,964 | $703 | $439 | $264 |
| 2016 | $10,352 | $744 | $418 | $326 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $786 | $442 | $344 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $786 | $442 | $344 |
| 2013 | $3,542 | $827 | $465 | $362 |
Source: Public Records
Map