3384 Silverton Ln Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
Estimated Value: $366,397 - $406,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3384 Silverton Ln, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732 and is currently estimated at $384,349, approximately $259 per square foot. 3384 Silverton Ln is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Beach Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Donna Gibson
Bought by
Gibson Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Acorn Land Llc
Bought by
Gibson Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Donna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibson Donna M | $190,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gibson Donna M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $326,100 | $75,000 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $307,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $289,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $271,500 | $75,000 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $264,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $257,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $250,200 | $75,000 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $245,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map