Estimated Value: $212,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338421 E 797 Rd, Tryon, OK 74875 and is currently estimated at $303,768, approximately $175 per square foot. 338421 E 797 Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Tuley Marguerite M
Bought by
Tuley Ronald Eugene and Tuley Ida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuley Ronald Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $22,325 | $358 | $21,967 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $21,675 | $351 | $21,324 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $22,004 | $435 | $21,569 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $19,250 | $435 | $18,815 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $18,689 | $435 | $18,254 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $18,145 | $435 | $17,710 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $16,436 | $435 | $16,001 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $15,957 | $435 | $15,522 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $15,493 | $435 | $15,058 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $15,041 | $435 | $14,606 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $14,547 | $435 | $14,112 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $14,123 | $435 | $13,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map