33846 Tarbell Rd Scappoose, OR 97056
Estimated Value: $598,173 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33846 Tarbell Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056 and is currently estimated at $609,587, approximately $288 per square foot. 33846 Tarbell Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Scappoose High School, South Columbia Family School, and Scappoose Adventist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $364,750 | $189,800 | $174,950 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $354,130 | $184,280 | $169,850 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $343,820 | $170,920 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $333,810 | $165,820 | $167,990 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $324,090 | $172,060 | $152,030 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $314,660 | $161,470 | $153,190 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $305,500 | $155,590 | $149,910 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $296,610 | $161,500 | $135,110 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $287,980 | $156,790 | $131,190 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $279,600 | $152,230 | $127,370 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $271,460 | $137,040 | $134,420 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $263,560 | $118,680 | $144,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map