3385 Cameron Dr Unit 3 Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3385 Cameron Dr Unit 3, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $291,284, approximately $168 per square foot. 3385 Cameron Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Mollis Alisa C and Lehmann Alisa C
Bought by
Orsi Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,103
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Communities Of Chicago Llc
Bought by
Mollis Alisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orsi Joanne M | $180,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Mollis Alisa C | $200,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orsi Joanne M | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mollis Alisa C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,379 | $80,647 | $19,287 | $61,360 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $72,858 | $17,424 | $55,434 |
| 2022 | $5,790 | $66,434 | $15,888 | $50,546 |
| 2021 | $5,581 | $62,111 | $14,854 | $47,257 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $59,294 | $14,180 | $45,114 |
| 2019 | $5,230 | $56,481 | $13,507 | $42,974 |
| 2018 | $4,945 | $53,208 | $12,724 | $40,484 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $50,301 | $12,029 | $38,272 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $46,666 | $11,160 | $35,506 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,773 | $10,229 | $32,544 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,245 | $10,103 | $32,142 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,359 | $10,369 | $32,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map