3385 Cardinal Dr Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $383,156 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3385 Cardinal Dr, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $412,539, approximately $288 per square foot. 3385 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,582 | $325,200 | $135,000 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $325,200 | $135,000 | $190,200 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $252,500 | $110,000 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $252,500 | $110,000 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $252,500 | $110,000 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $252,500 | $110,000 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $222,000 | $110,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $222,000 | $110,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $222,000 | $110,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $222,000 | $110,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $222,000 | $110,000 | $112,000 |
| 2013 | $3,549 | $222,000 | $110,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map