3385 E Round Lake Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $292,342 - $365,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3385 E Round Lake Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $336,336, approximately $170 per square foot. 3385 E Round Lake Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Vale Thomas E
Bought by
Vale Thomas E and Vale Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Schineman Jack
Bought by
Schineman Jack and Schineman David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Vale Thomas E
Bought by
Vale Thomas E and Moore Kay C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vale Thomas E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schineman Jack | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vale Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $115,200 | $37,100 | $78,100 |
| 2024 | $9 | $107,900 | $32,400 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $844 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $95,500 | $34,200 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $88,700 | $29,900 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $85,100 | $29,900 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $81,900 | $29,600 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $76,700 | $26,400 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $75,700 | $26,400 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $74,500 | $24,100 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map