3385 Gables Ct Cumming, GA 30041
Big Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $918,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,290
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3385 Gables Ct, Cumming, GA 30041 and is currently estimated at $889,481, approximately $207 per square foot. 3385 Gables Ct is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, South Forsyth Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Michaelsen Kenneth and Michaelsen Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,850
Outstanding Balance
$162,274
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaelsen Kenneth | $391,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michaelsen Kenneth | $312,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,868 | $373,732 | $78,000 | $295,732 |
| 2024 | $6,868 | $334,624 | $66,000 | $268,624 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | $306,264 | $60,000 | $246,264 |
| 2022 | $6,273 | $213,436 | $46,000 | $167,436 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $213,436 | $46,000 | $167,436 |
| 2020 | $5,271 | $204,504 | $46,000 | $158,504 |
| 2019 | $5,251 | $203,172 | $46,000 | $157,172 |
| 2018 | $5,513 | $214,800 | $32,000 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $5,135 | $195,924 | $28,000 | $167,924 |
| 2016 | $4,677 | $174,244 | $28,000 | $146,244 |
| 2015 | $4,686 | $174,244 | $28,000 | $146,244 |
| 2014 | $3,874 | $149,632 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map