3385 Mayfield Hwy Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3385 Mayfield Hwy, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $204,201, approximately $142 per square foot. 3385 Mayfield Hwy is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including South Marshall Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Barnes Belinda
Bought by
Barnes Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,899
Outstanding Balance
$80,003
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Beasley William
Bought by
Barnes Belinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Belinda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Dennis | $124,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $171,000 | $12,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $171,000 | $12,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $805 | $125,000 | $12,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $900 | $125,000 | $12,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $910 | $125,000 | $12,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $115,000 | $12,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $115,000 | $12,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $115,000 | $12,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $115,000 | $12,000 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $115,000 | $12,000 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $111,720 | $10,000 | $101,720 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $111,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $111,720 | $10,000 | $101,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map