3385 McClure Bridge Rd Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,170,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,012
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3385 McClure Bridge Rd, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $1,032,164, approximately $205 per square foot. 3385 McClure Bridge Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co
Bought by
Modderra Tod
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modderra Tod | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Modderra Tod | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $386,600 | $30,440 | $356,160 |
| 2024 | $6,966 | $294,680 | $34,320 | $260,360 |
| 2023 | $6,966 | $210,000 | $21,120 | $188,880 |
| 2022 | $6,991 | $210,000 | $21,120 | $188,880 |
| 2021 | $7,070 | $252,840 | $21,120 | $231,720 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $199,040 | $19,120 | $179,920 |
| 2019 | $6,806 | $199,040 | $19,120 | $179,920 |
| 2018 | $5,120 | $194,040 | $15,920 | $178,120 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $149,000 | $14,200 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $134,760 | $14,200 | $120,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,760 | $14,200 | $120,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map