33855 E Creek Rd Beaver, OR 97108
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $686,919
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33855 E Creek Rd, Beaver, OR 97108 and is currently estimated at $619,640, approximately $298 per square foot. 33855 E Creek Rd is a home located in Tillamook County with nearby schools including Nestucca K-8 School and Nestucca High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $179,132 | $35,352 | $143,780 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $174,163 | $34,563 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $169,336 | $33,796 | $135,540 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $164,652 | $33,052 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $160,101 | $32,331 | $127,770 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $155,680 | $31,630 | $124,050 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $151,383 | $30,943 | $120,440 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $147,216 | $30,276 | $116,940 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $143,170 | $29,630 | $113,540 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $139,364 | $29,124 | $110,240 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $135,540 | $28,510 | $107,030 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $131,827 | $27,917 | $103,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,223 | $27,333 | $100,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map