3386 Capland Ave Clermont, FL 34711
Kings Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,077 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3386 Capland Ave, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $378,769, approximately $208 per square foot. 3386 Capland Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Smaling Barbara
Bought by
Smaling Barbara and Daley Karin Connolly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Smaling Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smaling Barbara | -- | Attorney | |
| Smaling Barbara | $180,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,903 | $191,690 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,842 | $186,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $186,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $175,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $170,650 | $0 | $0 |