3386 County Road 781 Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $417,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,199
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3386 County Road 781, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $306,414, approximately $139 per square foot. 3386 County Road 781 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Holly Pond Elementary School, Holly Pond Middle School, and Holly Pond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $23,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $422 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $355 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $479 | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $444 | $18,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $427 | $18,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $427 | $18,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map