3386 Main St Mexico, NY 13114
Estimated Value: $136,805
Studio
--
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3386 Main St, Mexico, NY 13114 and is currently estimated at $136,805, approximately $57 per square foot. 3386 Main St is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Shanley P Michael
Bought by
Michael Shanley P and Michael Mary V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Shanley P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $89,000 | $12,000 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $79,000 | $12,000 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $79,000 | $12,000 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $79,000 | $12,000 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $79,000 | $12,000 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $79,000 | $12,000 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $79,000 | $12,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $79,000 | $12,000 | $67,000 |