$720,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

3387 Current Ave Oakland, FL 34787

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,440 Sq Ft
7,439 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$162 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

93 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Gorgeous home at Winter Garden gated community LakeView Preserve, San Benita model with upgrade of extended lanai and a lot of home improvement, Gourmet Kitchen, open floor plan, engineer wood flooring, NO CARPET in the house, crown molding, study room, dining room, and huge game room in second floor, first floor master bedroom suite, second floor with another bedroom suite. Ceiling fans with remote control in all rooms. Water Filter system under sink, motion sensor faucet. Full house gutter and screened lanai. Lakeview Preserve is GATED community, and has a pool, splash pad, fitness center, playground and fishing pier to launch your kayak. Close to Public Ramps with Lake Access to Johns Lake.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Li Xue

AGENT GROUP REALTY Brokerage Phone: 844-553-5557 License #3389906 Listed on: 12/02/2025

AGENT GROUP REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Assemany

REAL BROKER, LLC License #3370660

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,336

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 7,439 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $132 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 4,440 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Sentry Management Sophia Koch Association, Phone Number (352) 243-4595

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,336

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

7,439 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$132 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 4440
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 6000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7439
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 557.42
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 162.16
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 844-553-5557
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 412.49

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0595E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 132
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sentry Management Sophia Koch
  • Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: check HOA document
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: skoch@sentrymgt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1584.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 132.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 132.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-23-26-0200-000-07800
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: check HOA document

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12336.47
  • Tax Book Number: 71-48-54
  • Tax Lot: 78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$799,900
Sold Price
$720,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,900
-9.99%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
49.94%
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$720,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,715

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
He Mingqi and Xue Li

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$387,897
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $720,000 Orlando Title Services
Special Warranty Deed $484,900 Inspired Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $720,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $387,897 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $720,000 -0.7% $162 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $725,000 -3.3% $163 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $749,900 -2.0% $169 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $765,000 -2.5% $172 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $785,000 -1.9% $177 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $799,900 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $799,900 +11.1% $180 / Sq Ft
12/25/2025 12/25/25 Off Market $720,000 -- --
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $830,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Rented $4,250 0.0% --
11/24/2023 11/24/23 For Rent $4,250 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,830 $739,747 $150,000 $589,747
2025 $1,010 $739,747 $150,000 $589,747
2024 $1,010 $751,783 $150,000 $601,783
2023 $1,010 $499,670 $0 $0
2022 $8,656 $538,333 $86,000 $452,333
2021 $1,010 $70,000 $0 $0
2020 $822 $48,125 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6363657

Stellar MLS

APN: 01-23-26-0200-000-07800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.