$375,000

3387 Mary Teal Ln Burlington, KY 41005

Estimated payment $2,266/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,996 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 0.95 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Burlington Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

Beautifully Maintained with an Open Plan Perfect for Entertaining, Private Extended Yard on Nearly an Acre of Land, Only Two Minutes to England Idlewild Park and Four Minutes to Downtown Burlington! Newer Gutters and Generator. Kitchen Features Hardwood Flooring, Granite Countertops and Breakfast Room with Bay Area. Family Room Offers Cozy Fireplace and Walk-out to Deck and Fenced-in Yard. Formal Living Room or Study. Owners Suite has Private Bath and Walk-in Closet. Sizable Bedrooms. Convenient Upper Level Laundry. Oversized Garage and Just a Few Minutes from Kinman Farms, Dining and Shops!

Listing Agent

Caldwell Group

eXp Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/19/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Rachel Greba

eXp Realty, LLC License #260581

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 14,200 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,996 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9529
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 432501946
  • Co List Office Phone: 859-795-7995
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Directions: Idlewild Rd. to Baymiller Ln., Right on Mary Teal Ln.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • Room Details:Family Room YN: Yes
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Panel Doors, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Storage Space
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1996.0

• Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Oversized, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Burlington Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Boone Co Public
  • High School: Conner Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Camp Ernst Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14200.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,189 $285,000 $30,000 $255,000
2024 $3,134 $285,000 $30,000 $255,000
2023 $3,172 $285,000 $30,000 $255,000
2022 $2,137 $191,200 $30,000 $161,200
2021 $2,216 $191,200 $30,000 $161,200
2020 $2,179 $191,200 $30,000 $161,200
2019 $1,981 $172,500 $30,000 $142,500
2018 $2,026 $172,500 $30,000 $142,500
2017 $1,963 $172,500 $30,000 $142,500
2015 $1,949 $172,500 $30,000 $142,500
2013 -- $184,500 $30,000 $154,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $375,000 +27.1% $188 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold $295,000 -1.7% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2022 11/12/22 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 For Sale $300,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $295,000 Northwest Title
Warranty Deed $172,500 Bridge Trust Title Group
Warranty Deed $184,500 Homestead Title Agency Ltd
Deed $189,850 None Available
Deed $166,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $168,979 New Conventional
Previous Owner $119,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $151,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $162,958 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 642722

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 037.00-03-061.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.