3387 Sable Run Rd Atlanta, GA 30349
Estimated Value: $257,742 - $282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3387 Sable Run Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349 and is currently estimated at $266,186, approximately $145 per square foot. 3387 Sable Run Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Feldwood Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Banneker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $102,520 | $21,600 | $80,920 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $104,120 | $23,480 | $80,640 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $92,520 | $17,760 | $74,760 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $60,880 | $7,240 | $53,640 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $60,520 | $12,440 | $48,080 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $53,840 | $10,000 | $43,840 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $45,680 | $8,360 | $37,320 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $28,480 | $6,280 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $28,480 | $6,280 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $28,480 | $6,280 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $28,480 | $6,280 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map