33873 N Summerfields Dr Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $484,798 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33873 N Summerfields Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $525,700, approximately $220 per square foot. 33873 N Summerfields Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Woodland Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Poplawski Joel J and Poplawski Diane D
Bought by
Huang Ye and Sun Jun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Hunt Club Gurnee Llc
Bought by
Poplawski Joel J and Poplawski Diane D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Harris Bank Glencoe Northbrook Na
Bought by
Adams John E and Adams Janice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Harris Bank Glencoe Northbrook Na
Bought by
Weibel Harold E and Weibel Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Ye | $330,000 | Golden Title | |
| Poplawski Joel J | $249,000 | Standard Title | |
| Adams John E | $520,000 | -- | |
| Weibel Harold E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huang Ye | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poplawski Joel J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,251 | $144,910 | $21,922 | $122,988 |
| 2024 | $10,820 | $138,023 | $20,880 | $117,143 |
| 2023 | $10,684 | $121,971 | $18,451 | $103,520 |
| 2022 | $10,684 | $113,610 | $18,454 | $95,156 |
| 2021 | $9,665 | $109,052 | $17,714 | $91,338 |
| 2020 | $9,298 | $106,372 | $17,279 | $89,093 |
| 2019 | $9,122 | $103,283 | $16,777 | $86,506 |
| 2018 | $7,635 | $89,908 | $17,316 | $72,592 |
| 2017 | $7,669 | $87,332 | $16,820 | $70,512 |
| 2016 | $7,642 | $83,443 | $16,071 | $67,372 |
| 2015 | $7,429 | $79,138 | $15,242 | $63,896 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,379 | $15,035 | $66,344 |
| 2012 | $7,355 | $83,573 | $15,146 | $68,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map