3388 Bay Meadow Dr Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $242,020 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3388 Bay Meadow Dr, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $256,505, approximately $165 per square foot. 3388 Bay Meadow Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hurricane Creek Elementary School, Arkansas Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Fatima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Boykin Sean and Boykin Heather
Bought by
Sykes Jason D and Sykes Tanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Outstanding Balance
$105,654
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Elite Develomemt Llc
Bought by
Boykin Sean and Boykin Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Bought by
Elite Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sykes Jason D | $150,000 | -- | |
| Boykin Sean | $140,000 | -- | |
| Elite Dev | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sykes Jason D | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Boykin Sean | $111,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $42,881 | $9,000 | $33,881 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $42,881 | $9,000 | $33,881 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $42,881 | $9,000 | $33,881 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $42,881 | $9,000 | $33,881 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $33,950 | $7,000 | $26,950 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $33,950 | $7,000 | $26,950 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $33,950 | $7,000 | $26,950 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $33,950 | $7,000 | $26,950 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $33,950 | $7,000 | $26,950 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $32,870 | $7,000 | $25,870 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $32,870 | $7,000 | $25,870 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $32,870 | $7,000 | $25,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map