NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3388 Ny 67 Hoosick, NY 12028

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $250,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,400 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2016

Last sale price $147,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,605 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2016

Enjoy the charm of a country store turned home.Hand scraped walnut floors grace the new kitchen;Warm yourself by the pellet stove in the cozy living room.3 comfortable bedrooms&large bath await your touch in a great floor plan.The pretty landscaping complements the oversized yard.Play& cool off in the pool;relax& enjoy its surrounding deck. A 2 car garage offers plenty of storage for your convenient commute to nearby villages,Vermont,&the capital district. Affordable& move in ready!Pre insp report available -- Excellent Condition

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bridget Rowan

Devine Properties Listed on: 10/04/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Fiacco

Re/Max Premier License #40FI0933728

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,122

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 37,462 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Sump Pump

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 382889 5.-1-13

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,122

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessibility: Accessible Garage
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Directions: Rt 22 to Rt 67 west 3.5 miles on left; from Schaghticoke rt 67 East on right ; 1/2 mile from Dutch Haven Golf course
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400.0
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 1070.0
  • General Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 1052.0
  • School Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.86
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 8.0
  • Possession Possession Legacy: at closing

• Basement: Partial, Slab, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Paddle Fan, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1400.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Paddle Fan: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Basement:Sump Pump: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Basement:Slab2: Yes

• Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Detached
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Off Street: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Hot Water, Oil, Pellet Stove, Wood Stove

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded, Other, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 382889 5.-1-13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37461.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2122.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 13

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Sold $147,000 -1.3% $105 / Sq Ft
10/09/2016 10/09/16 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2016 10/01/16 For Sale $149,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,854 $212,000 $23,900 $188,100
2024 $4,854 $212,000 $23,900 $188,100
2023 $6,605 $147,000 $19,400 $127,600
2022 $4,219 $147,000 $19,400 $127,600
2021 $4,480 $147,000 $19,400 $127,600
2020 $4,516 $147,000 $19,400 $127,600
2019 $4,484 $147,000 $19,400 $127,600
2018 $4,484 $147,000 $19,400 $127,600
2017 $2,122 $24,100 $2,300 $21,800
2016 $2,160 $24,100 $2,300 $21,800
2015 -- $24,100 $2,300 $21,800
2014 -- $24,100 $2,300 $21,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201620561

Global MLS

APN: 2889-005-1-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.