NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3388 Westhaven Ct Eau Claire, WI 54701

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $395,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,389 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2012

Last sale price $185,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,350 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cooling Available
  • Memorial High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2012

Private cul-de-sac, close to shopping, clinics & hospital. 3 Bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, family room with fireplace, laundry up & down, inground sprinkler, lawn & snow by association, other room is 3rd bath, large gazebo style deck, many closets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Suchla

Eau Claire Realty LLC Listed on: 08/11/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Ned Donnellan

Donnellan Real Estate License #26150-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,126

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-4408-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,126

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Stein Blvd, E on Westover Rd, N on Westhaven Ct
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-552-1818
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1564.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2389.0
  • Reso Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 739.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 825.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 15-4408-A
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4126.01

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Olson Kathleen A and Olson Trust Of 1998
Bought by
Olson Kathleen A and Olson Y
Current Estimated Value
$359,850

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Miller Laverne M
Bought by
Olson Roy A and Olson Kathleen A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2012
Closed on
Oct 13, 2012
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Sather Eugene I and Sather Jeanette E
Bought by
Sather Jeanette E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olson Kathleen A -- --
Olson Roy A $200,000 --
Miller Laverne M $185,000 None Available
Sather Jeanette E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2012 10/15/12 Sold $185,000 -7.5% $77 / Sq Ft
09/15/2012 09/15/12 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2012 08/11/12 For Sale $199,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,151 $264,300 $35,000 $229,300
2024 $5,026 $264,300 $35,000 $229,300
2023 $4,577 $264,300 $35,000 $229,300
2022 $4,478 $264,300 $35,000 $229,300
2021 $4,381 $264,300 $35,000 $229,300
2020 $4,461 $232,100 $35,000 $197,100
2019 $4,451 $232,100 $35,000 $197,100
2018 $4,378 $232,100 $35,000 $197,100
2017 $4,087 $186,200 $35,000 $151,200
2016 $0 $186,200 $35,000 $151,200
2014 -- $186,200 $35,000 $151,200
2013 -- $186,200 $35,000 $151,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 857054

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 15-4408-A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.