3389 Hackberry Ln Johnstown, CO 80534
Estimated payment $2,764/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Living Room
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Patio
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Welcome to this beautiful home in the heart of Johnstown-one of Northern Colorado's fastest-growing communities! Perfectly positioned on the desirable west side of town, this property offers easy access to Interstate 25, making commuting to Fort Collins, Loveland, or Denver a breeze. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, a new grocery store, and the highly acclaimed Buc-ee's, all contributing to the area's exciting growth and lifestyle appeal. This spacious 4-level home features an open and inviting layout with sightlines that connect each level, creating a bright and airy feel throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home includes a generously sized primary suite complete with a private full bathroom. The large kitchen and dining area provide plenty of space for gathering and entertaining, while the oversized laundry room adds everyday convenience. Step outside through the huge sliding glass door to an expansive patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting, with a dedicated garden area ready for your personal touch. The property also includes a 3-car tandem garage, offering ample room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Located near a neighborhood school and park, this home combines comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable location. With an unfinished basement ready for future expansion, this is a fantastic opportunity to build equity while enjoying all that booming Johnstown has to offer.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Alliance-Wellington Brokerage Phone: 9702068343 License #100047290 Listed on: 04/23/2026
Co-Listing Agent
RE/MAX Alliance-Wellington Brokerage Phone: 9702068343 License #40018369
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,899
Year Built
- Built in 2013
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- 4-Story Property
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,922 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include common amenities
- Clearview HOA, Phone Number (970) 396-4127
- Built by J&J
- Clearview Pud 4Th Fg Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R6781903
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $28,090 | $7,060 | $21,030 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $28,090 | $7,060 | $21,030 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $29,780 | $5,750 | $24,030 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $23,080 | $4,870 | $18,210 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $23,740 | $5,010 | $18,730 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $22,660 | $4,650 | $18,010 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $22,660 | $4,650 | $18,010 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $19,190 | $3,740 | $15,450 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $19,190 | $3,740 | $15,450 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $17,040 | $3,180 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $17,040 | $3,180 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $469,000 | -4.1% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $188,450 | Heritage Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $40,000 | Heritage Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $192,295 | New Conventional |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1057293
APN: R6781903
- 3312 Tupelo Ln
- 338 Hawthorne Ave
- 3236 Willow Ln
- 348 Buckeye Ave
- 3524 Dilley Cir
- 3120 Woodbine Ln
- 308 Scaup Ln
- 2463 Harlequin Place
- 3281 Ballentine Blvd
- 2445 Harlequin Place
- 309 Scaup Ln
- 311 Shoveler Way
- 266 Kirkland Ln
- 2350 Bufflehead Way
- 263 Mia Ln
- 289 Mia Ln
- 197 Mia Ln
- 189 Mia Ln
- 171 Mia Ln
- 163 Mia Ln
- 413 Hawthorne Ave
- 4155 Carson Ln
- 800 Galloway Dr
- 628 Thoroughbred Ln
- 4497 Co Rd 44
- 253 Molinar St
- 201 E S 1st St Unit 1
- 478 Condor Way
- 2530 Bearberry Ln
- 8821 E Co Rd 18
- 3369 Streamwood Dr
- 3377 Streamwood Dr
- 3659 Hazelwood Ln
- 494 S Tamera Ave
- 103 N Josephine Ave
- 105 S Harriet Ave Unit 4
- 4590 Trade St
- 4430 Ronald Reagan Blvd
- 5070 Exposition Dr
- 5150 Ronald Reagan Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.