339 8th Ave Lindenwold, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $212,595 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 8th Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $265,149, approximately $228 per square foot. 339 8th Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lindenwold High School, South Jersey Sudbury School, and Trinity Preparatory School Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Billings George W and West Peggy L
Bought by
West Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1981
Bought by
Billings George W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Peggy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| West Peggy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Billings George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,533 | $111,300 | $40,000 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $111,300 | $40,000 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $111,300 | $40,000 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $5,528 | $111,300 | $40,000 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $111,300 | $40,000 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $5,647 | $111,300 | $40,000 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $5,697 | $111,300 | $40,000 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $5,683 | $111,300 | $40,000 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $111,300 | $40,000 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $5,389 | $111,300 | $40,000 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $4,912 | $111,300 | $40,000 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $4,687 | $111,300 | $40,000 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map