Estimated Value: $183,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Barrett Rd, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $199,637, approximately $185 per square foot. 339 Barrett Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1976
Sold by
Susan K Mattison
Bought by
Mattison Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Susan K Mattison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattison Susan K | -- | -- | |
| Susan K Mattison | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $58,380 | $11,620 | $46,760 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $58,380 | $11,620 | $46,760 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $43,960 | $9,870 | $34,090 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $43,960 | $9,870 | $34,090 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $43,960 | $9,870 | $34,090 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $37,240 | $8,370 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $106,400 | $23,900 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $37,240 | $8,370 | $28,880 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $35,850 | $7,110 | $28,740 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $35,390 | $7,110 | $28,280 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $35,390 | $7,110 | $28,280 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $37,240 | $7,490 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map