339 Bronner St Mobile, AL 36610
East Prichard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $35,000 - $53,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Bronner St, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $44,700, approximately $37 per square foot. 339 Bronner St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Whitley Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $6,040 | $1,000 | $5,040 |
| 2024 | $381 | $5,780 | $740 | $5,040 |
| 2023 | $399 | $6,480 | $880 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $135 | $3,190 | $440 | $2,750 |
| 2021 | $132 | $3,140 | $440 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $132 | $3,130 | $330 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $115 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $115 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $115 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $121 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $127 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map