NOT LISTED FOR SALE

339 Carters Gin Rd Toney, AL 35773

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $407,619

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,300 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2021

Last sale price $299,500 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,165 / mo

112 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Oven

About This Home

As of August 2021

Awesome, contemporary home with 4 large bedrooms with 2 master suites and 4 baths. Excellent floor plan. All rooms are very large. Lots of hardwood and high end laminate flooring, lots of crown molding and lots of closets. Stone fireplace in living room and a bay window. Great kitchen with island and loads of cabinets. Brand new heat pump! New 12x46 custom deck and 12x46 concrete patio. Oversized 2 car garage with extra room for workshop. Circular driveway and lots of privacy. Located 1 mile from the Toyota Plant.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stan Stafford

Stafford Realty, Inc. License #20105 Listed on: 03/08/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Carrie Hereford

RE/MAX Alliance License #85050

RE/MAX Alliance

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 1.55 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Double Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Dishwasher
  • Trash Compactor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0709290000077.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

1.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 3300
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.55
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Trash Compactor
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stacked Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mcnair Junior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0709290000077.00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 67518

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rolling Hills
  • High School: Jemison

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2021
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
List Price
$299,500
Sold Price
$299,500
Current Estimated Value
$369,905

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%
Original Mortgage
$294,074
Outstanding Balance
$266,372
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,533

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Stafford H Stanley and Stafford Roger

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Stafford H Stanley and Stafford Roger

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Stafford Roger
Bought by
Stafford H Stanley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Breach Theodore A and Breach Harriet A
Bought by
Stafford Roger and Stanley Stafford H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hazoury Nadin J $299,500 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hazoury Nadin J $294,074
Previous Owner Stafford Roger $106,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $299,500 -- --
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market $299,500 -- --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Sold $299,500 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $299,500 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2021 05/20/21 For Sale $299,500 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2021 05/17/21 For Sale $299,500 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Price Changed $299,500 -1.8% $91 / Sq Ft
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Price Changed $305,000 -1.3% $92 / Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 For Sale $309,000 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Price Changed $309,000 +3.2% $94 / Sq Ft
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Off Market $299,500 -- --
03/08/2021 03/08/21 For Sale $339,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,291 $40,320 $3,260 $37,060
2024 $2,291 $39,340 $3,260 $36,080
2023 $2,234 $38,380 $3,260 $35,120
2022 $1,887 $33,360 $2,140 $31,220
2021 $2,144 $36,960 $4,260 $32,700
2020 $2,004 $34,560 $4,120 $30,440
2019 $1,940 $33,440 $4,120 $29,320
2018 $1,795 $30,940 $0 $0
2017 $1,795 $30,940 $0 $0
2016 $1,795 $30,940 $0 $0
2015 $1,795 $30,940 $0 $0
2014 $1,778 $30,660 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1776061

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 07-09-29-0-000-077.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.