339 Circle Dr W Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Circle Dr W, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $355,704, approximately $195 per square foot. 339 Circle Dr W is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2026
Sold by
Turner Sherry
Bought by
Kallioinen James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Lindgren Judy A
Bought by
Turner Sherry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2011
Sold by
Kallioinen James E
Bought by
Turner Sherry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Kallioinen Mildred M
Bought by
Kallioinen Mildred M and Turner Sherry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kallioinen James | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Sherry L | -- | Attorney | |
| Turner Sherry L | -- | Attorney | |
| Kallioinen Mildred M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,054 | $286,334 | $70,000 | $216,334 |
| 2025 | $3,382 | $275,053 | $70,000 | $205,053 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $281,100 | $69,000 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $284,695 | $69,000 | $215,695 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $281,116 | $42,560 | $238,556 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $121,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $124,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $111,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $927 | $114,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $118,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $999 | $113,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $114,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $111,381 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map