339 Consaul Rd Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Consaul Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $382,010, approximately $265 per square foot. 339 Consaul Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Desanto Tanya
Bought by
Desanto Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Colby Robert W
Bought by
Mccabe-Lomonoco Terri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,200
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desanto Tanya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccabe-Lomonoco Terri A | $188,000 | Ronald B Orlando |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccabe-Lomonoco Terri A | $28,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe-Lomonoco Terri A | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 | $113,800 | $28,500 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $5,355 | $113,800 | $28,500 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $113,800 | $28,500 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $4,993 | $113,800 | $28,500 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $113,800 | $28,500 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $113,800 | $28,500 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $113,800 | $28,500 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $113,800 | $28,500 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $113,800 | $28,500 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $4,745 | $113,800 | $28,500 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,800 | $28,500 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,800 | $28,500 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map