NOT LISTED FOR SALE

339 Deep Hollow Rd Oneonta, AL 35121

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $485,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,927 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2013

Last sale price $310,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,445 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Southeastern Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Deck
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

As of July 2013

Custom Built Builder's Home that is loaded with so many extras they won't fit in this space. Come check this one out for yourself. Detailed Moldings and trim you don't see except in the higher end homes. Arched openings, hrwd flrs thruout main level, Beautiful kitchen with custom designed hood above cooktop and cabinets. Spacious Master Suite w/seating area. Lots of Low E-dbl pane windows to take in the scenic views from the mountains surrounding the subdivision. upstairs has large 2BR's & 1FBA and also walk-in attic storage. Basement has Half BA, large Den/Family area, concrete enclosed storm area w/air & electricity, a large enclosed workshop & 2 car garage and a crawl space in 2 different sections of the house. This home has it all and within 30 min of B'ham and 10 min of Golfing at Limestone Springs. Built with best quality materials and special engineered joist.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelia Gilliland

Keller Williams Realty Blount Listed on: 05/10/2013

Keller Williams Realty Blount

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelia Gilliland

Keller Williams Realty Blount Listed on: 05/10/2013

Keller Williams Realty Blount

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2005

Lot Details

  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Split Vanities
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-05-22-0-000-001.007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2005

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Paved Road, Public Road
  • Legal Description: LOT 12 GRAND VIEW, MC A/88-10--
  • Number Levels: 1.5-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Termite Company Name: HALLMANS
  • Termite Contract: Yes
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: French Doors, Recess Lighting, Split Bedroom, Workshop (EXT)
  • Fireplace Details: Tile (FIREPL), Ventless
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Floors: Hardwood, Stone Floor, Tile Floor
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Windows Treatments: All
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Separate Vanities, Sitting Area in Master, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Room 1: Great Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Breakfast Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Laundry, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Keeping Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 10: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 11: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 12: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 13: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 14: Full Bath, On Level: 2
  • Room 15: Den/Family, On Level: B
  • Basement Rooms: Den/Family (LVL BSMT)
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Breakfast Room (LVL 1), Dining Room (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Great Room (LVL 1), Keeping Room (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Laundry (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Rooms Level 2 Plus: Bedroom (LVL 2+), Full Bath (LVL 2+)
  • Basement Style: Full Basement
  • Basement Style II: All Unfinished
  • Basement Style III: Poured Concrete Walls
  • Kitchen Countertops: Solid Surface, Stone (KIT)
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Electric, Dishwasher Built-In, Microwave Built-In, Oven-Electric, Self-Cleaning, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eating Area, Island, Pantry
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Utility Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Attic: Yes
  • Attic Type: Walk-In

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Construction: 4 Side Brick, Siding-Vinyl
  • Decks: Yes
  • Decks Type: Covered (DECK)
  • Exterior Features: Lighting System, Porch
  • Foundation: Basement, Crawl Space
  • Patio Type: Open (PATIO)
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: Side
  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Basement Parking, Driveway Parking, Lower Level, Parking (MLVL), Off Street Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT), Dual Systems (HEAT), Electric (HEAT), Heat Pump (HEAT)
  • Cooling: Central (COOL), Dual Systems (COOL), Electric (COOL), Heat Pump (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic
  • Underground Utils: Yes
  • Water: Public Water

Fee Information

  • Fire Fee: Yes
  • Fire Fee Amount: 5
  • Fire Fee Per: Monthly
  • Garbage Fee: Yes
  • Garbage Fee Amount: 49
  • Garbage Fee Per: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20-05-22-0-000-001.007
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot, Some Trees, Subdivision
  • Lot View: Yes
  • Lot View Type: Mountain View

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: Ceiling Fans, Doub Paned Windows, Energy Star Appliances, Insulated Door

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Tax District: COUNTY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2013
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.82%
Current Estimated Value
$444,148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,148
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.84%
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,608
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$383,540

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Catron James Edward $310,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Catron James Edward $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Sold $310,000 -2.8% $106 / Sq Ft
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 For Sale $319,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $40,180 $0 $0
2024 $928 $40,680 $2,120 $38,560
2023 $928 $41,040 $2,000 $39,040
2022 $0 $33,620 $2,000 $31,620
2021 $0 $34,480 $2,100 $32,380
2020 $0 $33,700 $2,000 $31,700
2019 $0 $33,700 $2,000 $31,700
2018 $0 $31,760 $2,000 $29,760
2017 $0 $32,080 $0 $0
2015 -- $32,340 $0 $0
2014 -- $32,340 $0 $0
2013 -- $33,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 563434

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 20-05-22-0-000-001.007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.